Fixtures - 24th/25th January

All visiting DDSL teams playing on our NEW pitches (Old Bray Road) this weekend, please note directions (parking and location) on the 'Find Us' link in this site.

Saturday, January 17th

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL 10D1 Andy Peet
Alan Haskins
Home Wayside FC Old Bray Road 10:30 S O'Connor
DDSL 10G Jean Manuel Away Lucan United Airlie Heights 10:30
SDFL 12 Div 1 James Kane
Lorcan Hardy
Away Esker Celtic A Hermitage Park 10:30
DDSL 9 Grey Ger Ryan
Eamonn McHale
Idle
DDSL 8 Grey Mark Quinn
Eamonn Sampson
Idle
Senior Jim Shiggins
Sean Quigley
Dave Simons
?

Sunday, January 18th

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
SDFL 16 Div 2 Rory Fitzgerald
Andy Crawford
Home Cabinteely FC Pitch 1
Lambourne Wood
10:15 Roy Lawlor
SDFL 17 Div 2 Joe Ryan
Padraig O'Giollain
Home Kingswood FC B Pitch 1
Lambourne Wood
12:00 Roy Lawlor
SDFL 13 Div 1 Mark Dowling
Jim Scully
Leo Coyne
Home Esker Celtic A Pitch 2
Lambourne Wood
10:15 Chris O Grady
SDFL 14 Div 1 Conor Murray
Gary Daly
Home Rathcoole Boys A Pitch 2
Lambourne Wood
11:30 Chris O Grady
DDSL 10C1 Terry Byrne
Sean Murphy
Home Templeogue United Old Bray Road 10:30 S Morohan
DDSL 11G Ciaran Peyton
Chris Harrington
Home Kilnamanagh FC Old Bray Road 11.15 S Morohan
DDSL 12D4 Robbie Maher
Greg Clarke
Home St Kevin's Boys Old Bray Road 12:00 S Morohan
DDSL 18M3 Gerry McGarry
Dick Shakespeare
Home Dalkey United Meadowvale 13:00
SDFL 14 Div 2 Conan Tormey
Dave Toner
Away Brookfield Celtic  St Aidan s School 10:15
DDSL 11E Myles Harcourt
Harry Holohan
Away Mt Merrion Deerpark 10:30
DDSL 12D5 Jason Keeley
Jacq Darcy
Away Knocklyon FC Delaford Park 11:30 N Daly
SDFL 16 Div 2 Leo Theunnissen
Paul Tonge
Away Terenure FC B Elkwood Park 10:15
SDFL 13 Div 3 David Barry
Paul Whitney
Away Firhouse Carmel Firhouse Com Ctr 11:30
DDSL 16A1 Adam Ellison
Assie Sattar
Away Castleknock Celtic Porterstown Park 12:30 B Vaughan
DDSL 11C1 Conor Lenihan
Aedan Moloney
Away Kilbarrack United Roseglen 10:30 L Deaton
DDSL 9 Yellow Mark Quinn
Declan McNabb
Idle
DDSL 9 Orange Radoslav Kliszcz
Michael Trainor
Idle
DDSL 8 Silver Noel Daly
Anthony Duffy
Idle
DDSL 8 Grey Paul Porter
Wayne Rollo
Idle
LFL U21 John Thompson ?