Fixtures - 6th/7th December

Saturday, December 6th

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL 9 Grey Ger Ryan
Eamonn McHale
Home Mountview Boys Old Bray Road 10:30
DDSL 8 Emerald Mark Quinn
Eamonn Sampson
Home Mount Merrion Old Bray Road 11:00
SDFL 12 Div 1 James Kane
Lorcan Hardy
Home St James Ath A Pitch 2 10:30 John Molloy
DDSL 10G Jean Manuel Home Ardmore Rovers Pitch 3 11:15
DDSL 10D1 Andy Peet
Alan Haskins
Away Leicester Celtic Loreto Park 12:45 L Ryan
Senior Jim Shiggins
Sean Quigley
Dave Simons

Sunday, December 7th

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL 18M3 Gerry McGarry
Dick Shakespeare
Off
SDFL 13 Div 1 Mark Dowling
Jim Scully
Leo Coyne
Idle
DDSL 16A1 Adam Ellison
Assie Sattar
Idle
LFL U21
Dalton Cup
John Thompson Home Rathgar Meadowvale 11:00
DDSL 12D4 Robbie Maher
Greg Clarke
Home Clontarf FC Old Bray Road 10:30 K Byrne
DDSL 12D5 Jason Keeley
Jacq Darcy
Home Mountview Boys Old Bray Road 11:30 K Byrne
SDFL 16 Div 2 Leo Theunnissen
Paul Tonge
Home Lakelands FC B Pitch 1 10:15 Dermot Daly
SDFL 17 Div 2 Joe Ryan
Padraig O'Giollain
Home Esker Celtic Pitch 1 11:45 Dermot Daly
SDFL 13 Div 3 David Barry
Paul Whitney
Home Beech Park Pitch 2 10:15 Steven Kelly
SDFL 14 Div 1 Conor Murray
Gary Daly
Home Liffey Valley Rgrs Pitch 2 11:30 Steven Kelly
DDSL 10C1 Terry Byrne
Sean Murphy
Home St Kevins Boys Pitch 3 10:30 D Farrelly
DDSL 11C1 Conor Lenihan
Aedan Moloney
Home Drogheda Boys Pitch 3 11:15 D Farrelly
DDSL 11E Myles Harcourt
Harry Holohan
Home Leixlip United Pitch 3 12:00 D Farrelly
DDSL 11G Ciaran Peyton
Chris Harrington
Home Ardmore Rovers Pitch 3 12:45 D Farrelly
DDSL 8 Silver Noel Daly
Anthony Duffy
Away Terenure FC Bushy Park 10:30
DDSL 9 Yellow Mark Quinn
Declan McNabb
Away Terenure FC Bushy Park 11:15
DDSL 9 Grey Radoslav Kliszcz
Michael Trainor
Away Esker Celtic Hermitage Park 11:15
SDFL 16 Div 2 Rory Fitzgerald
Andy Crawford
Away Carriglea Boys Soldiers n Sailors 11:30
SDFL 14 Div 2 Conan Tormey
Dave Toner
Away St James Ath B St Benildus College 10:15
DDSL 8 Green Paul Porter
Wayne Rollo
Away Templeogue United Tymon Park 10:30