Fixtures - 29th/30th November, 5 day forecast is dry weather ..

Saturday, November 29th

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
DDSL 8 Emerald Mark Quinn
Eamonn Sampson
Home Mount Merrion Old Bray Road 10:30
DDSL 9 Grey Ger Ryan
Eamonn McHale
Home Firhouse Carmel Old Bray Road 11:15
DDSL 10G Jean Manuel Home Mountview Boys Pitch 3 12:00
SDFL 12 Div 1 James Kane
Lorcan Hardy
Away Collinstown FC Collinstown Park 12:00
DDSL 10D1 Andy Peet
Alan Haskins
Away Castleknock Celtic Porterstown Park 12:00 P Neary
Senior Jim Shiggins
Sean Quigley
Dave Simons

Sunday, November 30th

Team Manager Opposition Venue Time Referee
LFL U21 John Thompson Home St Marys Meadowvale 11:00
DDSL 18M3 Gerry McGarry
Dick Shakespeare
Home Knocklyon United Meadowvale 13:00 A Knox
DDSL 8 Green Paul Porter
Wayne Rollo
Home Rangers FC Old Bray Road 10:30
DDSL 9 Yellow Mark Quinn
Declan McNabb
Home Shelbourne FC (Green) Old Bray Road 11:15
DDSL 9 Grey Radoslav Kliszcz
Michael Trainor
Home St John Bosco Old Bray Road 12:00
SDFL 16 Div 2 Rory Fitzgerald
Andy Crawford
Home Ardmore Rovers Pitch 1 11:30 Aaron Pisarnik
SDFL 16 Div 2 Leo Theunnissen
Paul Tonge
Home Blessington B Pitch 1 13:00 TBC
SDFL 14 Div 2 Conan Tormey
Dave Toner
Home Granada B Pitch 2 10:15 Aaron Pisarnik
DDSL 11G Ciaran Peyton
Chris Harrington
Home Lakelands Pitch 2 11:15 D Willis
SDFL 14 Div 1
SFAI Cup-last 32, nice 1 !
Conor Murray
Gary Daly
Home Knocklyon Utd A Pitch 2 13:00 Aaron Pisarnik
DDSL 10C1 Terry Byrne
Sean Murphy
Home Donnycarney United Pitch 3 10:30 M Corcoran
DDSL 11C1 Conor Lenihan
Aedan Moloney
Home Lourdes Celtic Pitch 3 11:15 M Corcoran
DDSL 12D4 Robbie Maher
Greg Clarke
Home Booth Road Celtic Pitch 3 12:15 D Willis
DDSL 8 Silver Noel Daly
Anthony Duffy
Away Lucan United Airlie Heights 10:30
SDFL 13 Div 1 Mark Dowling
Jim Scully
Leo Coyne
Away Newtown Rgrs Aylesbury 10:15
DDSL 11E Myles Harcourt
Harry Holohan
Away Esker Celtic Hermitage Park 12:00 J Magee
DDSL 16A1 Adam Ellison
Assie Sattar
Away Mountview Boys Mountview Park 11:00 L Corr
DDSL 12D5 Jason Keeley
Jacq Darcy
Away Mountview Boys Mountview Park 11:30 W Byrne
SDFL 13 Div 3 David Barry
Paul Whitney
Away Carriglea Boys Soldiers and Sailors 10:15
SDFL 17 Div 2 Joe Ryan
Padraig O'Giollain
Away St James Ath St Benildus College 10:15